As part of the work to increase the tourist flow to Uzbekistan from China, as well as attracting Chinese companies to invest in large projects in the tourism industry, representatives of the Municipalities of the cities of Samarkand, Bukhara, Khiva and ASHINA GROUP at the invitation of the Chinese company “BES Culture and Tourism Development Group” take part in the Eurasian Economic Forum, which runs from September 10-12 in Xi’an, China.
September 10 this year In the conference room of the Le Meridian Hotel (Xi’an, China), as part of the Eurasian Economic Forum – 2019 (EAEF), a panel session was held on the Silk Road Golden Tourist Corridor. The session was opened by the former SCO Secretary General, now Chairman of the EAEF Organizing Committee, Mr. Wan Kaiwen and Acting Secretary General of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization Vladimir Norov.